(0 pz.)
€0.00

Политика конфиденциальности

Privacy & Cookie Policy

UAB Toyworlds (referred to as " UAB Toyworlds/we/our/us") is committed to protecting your personal information when you are using our services. We want our services to be a safe environment for our customers. This Privacy and Cookies Policy relates to our use of any personal information we collect from you via our website and Apps. It also relates to our use of any personal information you provide to us by phone, SMS, email, in letters and other correspondence and in person. To provide you with the full range of our services, we sometimes need to collect information about you.
Please:
This Privacy and Cookies Policy explains the following:
• what information we may collect about you;
• how the we will use information we collect about you;
• when the we may use your details to contact you;
• whether the we will disclose your details to anyone else;
• your choices regarding the personal information you provide to us;
• the use of cookies on the UAB Toyworlds websites and how you can reject cookies.
Please read our privacy and cookie policy carefully before using this website.

1. Introduction and general terms

UAB Toyworlds is committed to safeguarding your personal information. Whenever you provide such information, we are legally obliged to use your information in line with all applicable laws concerning the protection of personal information, including the Data Protection Act 1998 (these laws are referred to collectively in this Privacy and Cookies Policy as the "data protection laws"). No website can be completely secure; if you have any concerns that your UAB Toyworlds account could have been compromised e.g. someone could have discovered your password, please get in touch straight away. The UAB Toyworlds websites may contain hyperlinks to websites owned and operated by third parties. These third-party websites should have their own privacy policies, and are also likely to use cookies, and we therefore urge you to review them. They will govern the use of personal information you submit when visiting these websites, which may also be collected by cookies. We do not accept any responsibility or liability for the privacy practices of such third-party websites and your use of such websites is at your own risk.

2. Who are we?

We are based in the EU and we retail a variety of toys.
The UAB Toyworlds website is operated by:
UAB Toyworlds, Užnerio g. 52B, Kaunas, Lithuania, LT-47492

3. What information will the UAB Toyworlds collect about me?

When you participate in, access, or sign up to any of the UAB Toyworlds online and app content we may receive personal information about you. This can consist of information such as your business name, name, email address, postal address, telephone or mobile number, gender as well as information collected about your use of our services (such as what you view on and items you have “added” to your basket when signed in to your UAB Toyworlds account). Please note that sometimes we will require you to provide additional information. Where we provide personalised services, we may ask your permission to review third party data about you, for example, your Twitter or Facebook feeds, to get to know you better and to provide more effective personalisation. We collect information about how you use our apps and websites, and the device(s) you use to access the services. This includes collecting unique online identifiers such as IP addresses, which are numbers that can uniquely identify a specific computer or other network device on the internet.

4. How will the UAB Toyworlds use the information it collects about me?

We may use your personal information for a number of purposes including the following:
• to provide our services, activities or online content, to provide you with information about them and to deal with your requests and enquiries;
• to provide you with the most user-friendly online navigation experience;
• for "service administration purposes", which means that the we may contact you for reasons related to the service, activity or online content you have signed up for, as set out in section 5 below (e.g. to provide you with password reminders, to notify you that a particular service, activity or online content has been suspended for maintenance, to notify you of updates to our Privacy and Cookies Policy or Terms of Use, to let you know if your UAB Toyworlds account has become dormant and to ask if you would like to use it again before we close it);
• where we provide personalised services, we may analyse the information you supply, as well as your activity on our (and other) services, so that we can offer a more relevant, tailored service. For instance, we could use your viewing history to provide personalised recommendations. If you are signed-in or subscribed to email newsletters, you will receive a personalised service. If you don’t want to receive these services you can unsubscribe from email newsletters.
• we may also show you relevant advertising on third party sites;
• to contact you about a submission you have made, including any content you provide. For additional information, please see the Terms of Use;
• to use IP addresses and device identifiers to identify the location of users, to block disruptive use, to establish the number of visits from different countries;
• for analysis and research purposes so that we may improve the services offered by us;
• we may also use and disclose information in aggregate (so that no individuals are identified) for marketing and strategic development purposes;

5. When will the UAB Toyworlds contact me?

We may contact you:
• in relation to any service or online content you have signed up for to ensure that we can deliver the services to you, e.g. to verify your email when you sign up for an account, or to help you reset your password or to check if you still want to use the service (if your account is dormant);
• in relation to any correspondence we receive from you or any comment or complaint you make about products or services;
• in relation to any personalised services you are using;
• to invite you to participate in surveys about our services (participation is always voluntary);
• to update you on any material changes to our policies and practices;
• for marketing purposes.
We will never contact you to ask for your UAB Toyworlds account password, or other login information. Please be cautious if you receive any emails or calls from people asking for this information and claiming to be from the UAB Toyworlds.

6. Will I be contacted for marketing purposes?

UAB Toyworlds may send you marketing emails or contact you on our platforms to notify you of information that we deem may be of value to you. We may personalise the message content based upon any information you have provided to us and your use of our platforms. We may use information which we hold about you to show you relevant advertising on third-party sites (e.g. Facebook, Google, Instagram, Snapchat and Twitter). This could involve showing you an advertising message where we know you have a UAB Toyworlds account and have used services. If you don’t want to be shown targeted advertising messages from the UAB Toyworlds, some third-party sites allow you to request not to see messages from specific advertisers on that site in future. If you want to stop all personalised services from the us, including targeted advertising messages on third party sites you can visit the Your Account section and update your preferences there.

7. Will the UAB Toyworlds share my personal information with anyone else?

We will keep your information within UAB Toyworlds except where disclosure is required or permitted by law (for example to government bodies and law enforcement agencies) or as described in this section and section 9. Generally, we will use your information within UAB Toyworlds and will only share it outside UAB Toyworlds where you have requested it or given your consent. However, we may share with third party sites (e.g. Facebook, Google, Instagram, Snapchat and Twitter) some data, with appropriate security measures, to show you relevant advertising on third party sites, as set out in section 7. Sometimes UAB Toyworlds uses third parties to process your information on our behalf, for example to provide services or analysis.

8. Offensive or inappropriate content on UAB Toyworlds websites

If you post or send offensive, inappropriate or objectionable content anywhere on our websites or otherwise engage in any disruptive behaviour on any UAB Toyworlds service, we may use your personal information to stop such behaviour. Where we reasonably believe that you are or may be in breach of any applicable laws (e.g. because content you have posted may be defamatory), we may use your personal information to inform relevant third parties such as your employer, school email/internet provider or law enforcement agencies about the content and your behaviour.

9. What if I am a user aged under 18?

If you are aged 18 or under, please get your parent/guardian's permission before you provide any personal information to us.

10. How long will UAB Toyworlds keep my information?

We will hold your personal information on our systems for as long as is necessary for the relevant activity, or as long as is set out in any relevant contract you hold with us.

11. Can I delete my data?

The Law requires us to keep and maintain sales records that have been made and information relating to customers that have used our service. It is therefore not possible to delete your account; however, you may deactivate your account. By deactivating your account, you will no longer be able to log in and use our services. If you would like to deactivate your account, you will need to request this by emailing our customer service team.

12. Can I find out what personal information the UAB Toyworlds holds about me?

Under the Data Protection Act you have the right to request a copy of the personal information we hold about you and to have any inaccuracies corrected. (We charge 10 euro for information requests and require you to prove your identity with 2 pieces of approved identification). We will use reasonable efforts consistent with our legal duty to supply, correct or delete personal information about you on our files.
We will need two copies of forms of identification, which can be:
Passport, Driving license, Birth certificate.

13. Web browser cookies

a) What is a Cookie?
A cookie is a small amount of data, which often includes a unique identifier that is sent to your computer, tablet or mobile phone (all referred to here as a "device") web browser from a website's computer and is stored on your device's hard drive. Each website can send its own cookie to your web browser if your browser's preferences allow it. Many websites do this whenever a user visits their website to track online traffic flows. Similar technologies are also often used within emails to understand whether the email has been read or if any links have been clicked. If you continue without changing your settings, we’ll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on the UAB Toyworlds website. However, you can change your cookie settings at any time. On the UAB Toyworlds websites, cookies record information about your online preferences and allow us to tailor our websites to your interests. During any visit to the UAB Toyworlds website, the pages you see, along with a cookie, are downloaded to your device. Many websites do this, because cookies enable website publishers to do useful things like find out whether the device (and probably its user) has visited the website before. This is done on a repeat visit by checking to see, and finding, the cookie left there on the last visit.
b) How does the UAB Toyworlds use cookies?
Information supplied by cookies can help us to understand the profile of our visitors and help us to provide you with a better user experience. It also helps us recognise when you are signed in to your account and to provide a more personalised experience.
c) Third party cookies in embedded content on UAB Toyworlds pages
Please note that during your visits to the UAB Toyworlds websites you may notice some cookies that are not directly related to us. These may include Google Analytics, YouTube, Twitter, Facebook. As a result, when you visit a page containing such content, you may be presented with cookies from these websites and these third-party cookies may track your use of the UAB Toyworlds website. We do not control the dissemination of these cookies and you should check the relevant third party's website for more information. If you continue without changing your settings, we'll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on the UAB Toyworlds website. However, you can find out about changing your cookie settings with a quick internet search.
d) Rejecting cookies
It is important to note that if you change your settings and block certain cookies, you will not be able to take full advantage of some features of our services, and we might not be able to provide some features you have previously chosen to receive.
e) Other information collected from web browsers
Your web browser may also provide UAB Toyworlds with information about your device, such as an IP address and details about the browser that you are using. If you have any concerns about the way that we use cookies or respect your settings, then please feel free to contact us.

14. Do Not Track (DNT) browser setting

DNT is a feature offered by some browsers which, when enabled, sends a signal to websites to request that your browsing is not tracked, such as by third party ad networks, social networks and analytic companies. This website does not currently respond to DNT requests.

15. Changes to UAB Toyworlds Privacy and Cookies Policy

This Privacy and Cookies Policy may be updated from time to time so you may wish to check it each time you submit personal information to us. The date of the most recent revisions will appear on this page. If you do not agree to these changes, please do not continue to use UAB Toyworlds websites to submit personal information to the us.

16. Contacting UAB Toyworlds about this Privacy and Cookies Policy

If you any questions or comments about this Privacy and Cookies Policy please contact: UAB Toyworlds
Užnerio g. 52B
Kaunas
Lithuania
LT-47492

17. Status of information

Status of information: updated - 24.11.2020




Вопросы и ответы

Продукт, который я получил, не соответствует классу упаковки, который я заказал. Можно мне его вернуть?
Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipisicing elit. Necessitatibus obcaecati reprehenderit laboriosam quae iusto cumque eum libero soluta officia et enim, quidem vel impedit ad doloremque nesciunt, modi aliquid quaerat! Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipisicing elit. Necessitatibus obcaecati reprehenderit laboriosam quae iusto cumque eum libero soluta officia et enim, quidem vel impedit ad doloremque nesciunt, modi aliquid quaerat!
Продукт, который я получил, не соответствует классу упаковки, который я заказал. Можно мне его вернуть?
Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipisicing elit. Necessitatibus obcaecati reprehenderit laboriosam quae iusto cumque eum libero soluta officia et enim, quidem vel impedit ad doloremque nesciunt, modi aliquid quaerat! Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipisicing elit. Necessitatibus obcaecati reprehenderit laboriosam quae iusto cumque eum libero soluta officia et enim, quidem vel impedit ad doloremque nesciunt, modi aliquid quaerat!
Продукт, который я получил, не соответствует классу упаковки, который я заказал. Можно мне его вернуть?
Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipisicing elit. Necessitatibus obcaecati reprehenderit laboriosam quae iusto cumque eum libero soluta officia et enim, quidem vel impedit ad doloremque nesciunt, modi aliquid quaerat! Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipisicing elit. Necessitatibus obcaecati reprehenderit laboriosam quae iusto cumque eum libero soluta officia et enim, quidem vel impedit ad doloremque nesciunt, modi aliquid quaerat!
Продукт, который я получил, не соответствует классу упаковки, который я заказал. Можно мне его вернуть?
Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipisicing elit. Necessitatibus obcaecati reprehenderit laboriosam quae iusto cumque eum libero soluta officia et enim, quidem vel impedit ad doloremque nesciunt, modi aliquid quaerat! Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipisicing elit. Necessitatibus obcaecati reprehenderit laboriosam quae iusto cumque eum libero soluta officia et enim, quidem vel impedit ad doloremque nesciunt, modi aliquid quaerat!